Georgian (Georgia)English (United Kingdom)
Another new airline entered Georgian  air market. From August you will have the possibility to send a shipments from our cargo terminal located at Tbilisi International Airport territory to all destinations where the a/c Gulf Air flies, as well as get the cargo arrived by the same airline.
Gulf Air, the national carrier of the Kingdom of Bahrain, commenced operations in 1950, becoming one of the first commercial airlines established in the Middle East. Today, Gulf Air is a major international carrier serving 42 cities in 25 countries spanning three continents.The airline operates double daily flights or more to 10 regional cities, in addition to select destinations in the Indian Subcontinent and Europe, from its hub at Bahrain International Airport.A/c Gulf Air performs flights from/to Tbilisi International Airport three times a week using Airbus 320 type modern aircrafts.Gulf Air will connect Georgia with many countries of the world and, therefore, will support the growth of Georgian air and cargo markets.
Another good news, cargo handling agreement was signed with Israel air company EL AL. Starting from June you can collect your cargo arrived by EL AL from our terminal.
EL AL Israel Airlines LTD. trading as EI AI is the flag carrier of Israel. EL AL was established in 1948 as the national airline of Israel and since then has become a prestigious international carrier. Since its establishment as Israel's national airline, EL AL's history has been intertwined with the history of the country, as an inseparable narrative. The airline has grown to serve over 50 destinations, operating scheduled domestic and international services and cargo flights within Israel and to Europe, Middle East, Americas , Africa and the far East. EL AL Cargo leads the way in and transporting freight of all types, maintaining levels of excellence and professionalism, and providing personal attention to all customers. Air company performs flights type Boeing 737 from Tbilisi International Airport four times a week. EL AL Cargo offers its customers creative and effective solutions, with an emphasis on safety, reliability and forethought.