Lufthansa Cargo moved to a new iCAP system and also began to operate this system successfully. iCAP is online now in Tbilisi!
On 13-17 April 2015 LASARE Ltd. delegation attended the 13th international conference organized by Security Cargo Network on its official invitation in Santa Rosa, CA, USA. The conference hosted more than 180 organizations from 130 countries all around the world. Security Cargo Network joins lots of companies experienced in the field of logistics, having the long-term, successful business connected with cargo handling in the World Market. LASARE Ltd. delegation had more than 25 meetings with the head staff of different companies and they together scheduled for the number of future plans. Thanks to the information database and the contacts established during the conference, LASARE is ready to promote the process of development and increase of cargo handling service in the whole region.