Georgian (Georgia)English (United Kingdom)
On October 9-11 of current year, by IATA was held the annual conference dedicated to freight transportation, conference was held in Bangkok. Within the framework of the conference "Lasare" was invited as a special panel speaker on the shipment of perishable cargo, where large companies such as Turkish Airlines, Cargolux, Qatar Airways, Emirates, several large European insurance companies and independent experts were also involved in debates. The panel discussed the specificity of the shipment and service of perishable cargo, problematic issues related to the mentioned issues and the method of their solution. We are pleased to have contributed to the international harmonization process that will facilitate the strengthening of the latest international standards and encourage Georgian aviation to introduce more flexible mechanisms of service.
The best employees of 2017!
Lasare wishes you Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year 2018. Let the coming year bring you lots of Joy and Happiness!