Home Services Road Transport
Georgian (Georgia)English (United Kingdom)
We offer the clients “Aviation + Auto”, been experienced for many years meaning outgoing and transit air cargo shortly delivery to the destination – within and out of Tbilisi and in the Caucasus region - by the company-owned vehicles of different capacity. Trained and prepared drivers keep informed complete information of Client’s demands and procedures. We offer delivery of cleared cargo as well as cargo under customs control:
DDD - Direct Door Delivery – LASARE receives cargo cleared cargo from the cargo terminal at the airport of destination or off-load point and directly delivers it to your warehouse, or to any pointed address.
DCDDirect Customs Delivery – LASARE receives cargo under customs control from customs control zone of cargo terminal at the airport and delivers it to the terminal of customs zone located on the point of destination.
OCDOutgoing Cargo Delivery – LASARE takes air cargo directly at your warehouse, or any pointed address and delivers to the cargo warehouse at the airport of destination.
For any information contact: